SOLARA SPECIALTY HOSPITALS HARLINGEN
CMS Care Compare lists SOLARA SPECIALTY HOSPITALS HARLINGEN as Medicare long-term care hospital at 508 VICTORIA LANE, HARLINGEN, TX 78550. CMS lists the public phone as (682) 831-9670. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: QIES eligible with no program termination code/date. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Medicare long-term care hospital
- Address
- 508 VICTORIA LANE, HARLINGEN, TX
- Phone
- (682) 831-9670
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does SOLARA SPECIALTY HOSPITALS HARLINGEN offer?
- SOLARA SPECIALTY HOSPITALS HARLINGEN provides medicare long-term care hospital services in HARLINGEN, TX. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is SOLARA SPECIALTY HOSPITALS HARLINGEN accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for SOLARA SPECIALTY HOSPITALS HARLINGEN. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does SOLARA SPECIALTY HOSPITALS HARLINGEN offer telemedicine?
- SOLARA SPECIALTY HOSPITALS HARLINGEN does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does SOLARA SPECIALTY HOSPITALS HARLINGEN accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call SOLARA SPECIALTY HOSPITALS HARLINGEN at (682) 831-9670 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is SOLARA SPECIALTY HOSPITALS HARLINGEN located and what are their hours?
- SOLARA SPECIALTY HOSPITALS HARLINGEN is located at 508 VICTORIA LANE in HARLINGEN, TX. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.