BAYADA HOME HEALTH CARE INC
CMS Care Compare lists BAYADA HOME HEALTH CARE INC as Medicare-registered home health agency at 6066 LEESBURG PIKE SUITE 900, FALLS CHURCH, VA 22041. CMS lists the public phone as 7038202001. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Medicare-registered home health agency
- Address
- 6066 LEESBURG PIKE SUITE 900, FALLS CHURCH, VA
- Phone
- 7038202001
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does BAYADA HOME HEALTH CARE INC offer?
- BAYADA HOME HEALTH CARE INC provides medicare-registered home health agency services in FALLS CHURCH, VA. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is BAYADA HOME HEALTH CARE INC accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for BAYADA HOME HEALTH CARE INC. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does BAYADA HOME HEALTH CARE INC offer telemedicine?
- BAYADA HOME HEALTH CARE INC does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does BAYADA HOME HEALTH CARE INC accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call BAYADA HOME HEALTH CARE INC at 7038202001 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is BAYADA HOME HEALTH CARE INC located and what are their hours?
- BAYADA HOME HEALTH CARE INC is located at 6066 LEESBURG PIKE SUITE 900 in FALLS CHURCH, VA. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.