GRAFTON CITY HOSPITAL, INC
CMS Care Compare lists GRAFTON CITY HOSPITAL, INC as Hospital at 1 HOSPITAL PLAZA, GRAFTON, WV 26354. CMS lists the public phone as (304) 265-0400. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: QIES eligible with no program termination code/date. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Hospital
- Address
- 1 HOSPITAL PLAZA, GRAFTON, WV
- Phone
- (304) 265-0400
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does GRAFTON CITY HOSPITAL, INC offer?
- GRAFTON CITY HOSPITAL, INC provides hospital services in GRAFTON, WV. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is GRAFTON CITY HOSPITAL, INC accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for GRAFTON CITY HOSPITAL, INC. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does GRAFTON CITY HOSPITAL, INC offer telemedicine?
- GRAFTON CITY HOSPITAL, INC does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does GRAFTON CITY HOSPITAL, INC accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call GRAFTON CITY HOSPITAL, INC at (304) 265-0400 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is GRAFTON CITY HOSPITAL, INC located and what are their hours?
- GRAFTON CITY HOSPITAL, INC is located at 1 HOSPITAL PLAZA in GRAFTON, WV. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.