UPLAND HILLS HEALTH
CMS Care Compare lists UPLAND HILLS HEALTH as Hospital at 800 COMPASSION WAY, DODGEVILLE, WI 53533. CMS lists the public phone as (608) 930-8000. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: QIES eligible with no program termination code/date. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Hospital
- Address
- 800 COMPASSION WAY, DODGEVILLE, WI
- Phone
- (608) 930-8000
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does UPLAND HILLS HEALTH offer?
- UPLAND HILLS HEALTH provides hospital services in DODGEVILLE, WI. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is UPLAND HILLS HEALTH accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for UPLAND HILLS HEALTH. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does UPLAND HILLS HEALTH offer telemedicine?
- UPLAND HILLS HEALTH does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does UPLAND HILLS HEALTH accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call UPLAND HILLS HEALTH at (608) 930-8000 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is UPLAND HILLS HEALTH located and what are their hours?
- UPLAND HILLS HEALTH is located at 800 COMPASSION WAY in DODGEVILLE, WI. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.