MENDOTA MENTAL HEALTH INSTITUTE
CMS Care Compare lists MENDOTA MENTAL HEALTH INSTITUTE as Hospital at 301 TROY DR, MADISON, WI 53704. CMS lists the public phone as (608) 301-1000. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: QIES eligible with no program termination code/date. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Hospital
- Address
- 301 TROY DR, MADISON, WI
- Phone
- (608) 301-1000
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does MENDOTA MENTAL HEALTH INSTITUTE offer?
- MENDOTA MENTAL HEALTH INSTITUTE provides hospital services in MADISON, WI. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is MENDOTA MENTAL HEALTH INSTITUTE accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for MENDOTA MENTAL HEALTH INSTITUTE. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does MENDOTA MENTAL HEALTH INSTITUTE offer telemedicine?
- MENDOTA MENTAL HEALTH INSTITUTE does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does MENDOTA MENTAL HEALTH INSTITUTE accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call MENDOTA MENTAL HEALTH INSTITUTE at (608) 301-1000 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is MENDOTA MENTAL HEALTH INSTITUTE located and what are their hours?
- MENDOTA MENTAL HEALTH INSTITUTE is located at 301 TROY DR in MADISON, WI. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.