The Pines Post Acute and Memory Care
CMS Care Compare lists The Pines Post Acute and Memory Care as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 1625 E Main St, Clintonville, WI 54929. CMS lists the public phone as 7158233135. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
- Address
- 1625 E Main St, CLINTONVILLE, WI
- Phone
- 7158233135
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does The Pines Post Acute and Memory Care offer?
- The Pines Post Acute and Memory Care provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in CLINTONVILLE, WI. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is The Pines Post Acute and Memory Care accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for The Pines Post Acute and Memory Care. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does The Pines Post Acute and Memory Care offer telemedicine?
- The Pines Post Acute and Memory Care does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does The Pines Post Acute and Memory Care accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call The Pines Post Acute and Memory Care at 7158233135 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is The Pines Post Acute and Memory Care located and what are their hours?
- The Pines Post Acute and Memory Care is located at 1625 E Main St in CLINTONVILLE, WI. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.