LAKELAND HOME HEALTHCARE
CMS Care Compare lists LAKELAND HOME HEALTHCARE as Medicare-registered home health agency at 1446 116TH ST., CHIPPEWA FALLS, WI 54729. CMS lists the public phone as 7152392075. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Medicare-registered home health agency
- Address
- 1446 116TH ST., CHIPPEWA FALLS, WI
- Phone
- 7152392075
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does LAKELAND HOME HEALTHCARE offer?
- LAKELAND HOME HEALTHCARE provides medicare-registered home health agency services in CHIPPEWA FALLS, WI. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is LAKELAND HOME HEALTHCARE accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for LAKELAND HOME HEALTHCARE. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does LAKELAND HOME HEALTHCARE offer telemedicine?
- LAKELAND HOME HEALTHCARE does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does LAKELAND HOME HEALTHCARE accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call LAKELAND HOME HEALTHCARE at 7152392075 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is LAKELAND HOME HEALTHCARE located and what are their hours?
- LAKELAND HOME HEALTHCARE is located at 1446 116TH ST. in CHIPPEWA FALLS, WI. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.