Laramie Health and Rehabilitation
CMS Care Compare lists Laramie Health and Rehabilitation as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 503 S 18th St, Laramie, WY 82070. CMS lists the public phone as 3077423728. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
- Address
- 503 S 18th St, LARAMIE, WY
- Phone
- 3077423728
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does Laramie Health and Rehabilitation offer?
- Laramie Health and Rehabilitation provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in LARAMIE, WY. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is Laramie Health and Rehabilitation accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for Laramie Health and Rehabilitation. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does Laramie Health and Rehabilitation offer telemedicine?
- Laramie Health and Rehabilitation does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does Laramie Health and Rehabilitation accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call Laramie Health and Rehabilitation at 3077423728 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is Laramie Health and Rehabilitation located and what are their hours?
- Laramie Health and Rehabilitation is located at 503 S 18th St in LARAMIE, WY. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.