ABILITY HOME HEALTH SERVICES INC
CMS Care Compare lists ABILITY HOME HEALTH SERVICES INC as Medicare-registered home health agency at 9560 CANDIDA STREET, SAN DIEGO, CA 92126. CMS lists the public phone as 7605345683. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Medicare-registered home health agency
- Address
- 9560 CANDIDA STREET, San Diego, CA
- Phone
- 7605345683
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does ABILITY HOME HEALTH SERVICES INC offer?
- ABILITY HOME HEALTH SERVICES INC provides medicare-registered home health agency services in San Diego, CA. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is ABILITY HOME HEALTH SERVICES INC accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for ABILITY HOME HEALTH SERVICES INC. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does ABILITY HOME HEALTH SERVICES INC offer telemedicine?
- ABILITY HOME HEALTH SERVICES INC does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does ABILITY HOME HEALTH SERVICES INC accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call ABILITY HOME HEALTH SERVICES INC at 7605345683 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is ABILITY HOME HEALTH SERVICES INC located and what are their hours?
- ABILITY HOME HEALTH SERVICES INC is located at 9560 CANDIDA STREET in San Diego, CA. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.