FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE HARKER HEIGHTS
CMS Care Compare lists FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE HARKER HEIGHTS as Medicare-registered dialysis facility at 625 W CENTRAL TEXAS EXPRESSWAY , HARKER HEIGHTS, TX 76548. CMS lists the public phone as (254) 690-0613. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Medicare-registered dialysis facility
- Address
- 625 W CENTRAL TEXAS EXPRESSWAY , HARKER HEIGHTS, TX
- Phone
- (254) 690-0613
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE HARKER HEIGHTS offer?
- FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE HARKER HEIGHTS provides medicare-registered dialysis facility services in HARKER HEIGHTS, TX. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE HARKER HEIGHTS accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE HARKER HEIGHTS. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE HARKER HEIGHTS offer telemedicine?
- FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE HARKER HEIGHTS does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE HARKER HEIGHTS accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE HARKER HEIGHTS at (254) 690-0613 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE HARKER HEIGHTS located and what are their hours?
- FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE HARKER HEIGHTS is located at 625 W CENTRAL TEXAS EXPRESSWAY in HARKER HEIGHTS, TX. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.