CLYDE NURSING CENTER

CMS Care Compare lists CLYDE NURSING CENTER as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 806 STEPHENS ST, CLYDE, TX 79510. CMS lists the public phone as 3258934288. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

Profile updated October 2, 2026.

Key Facts

Specialty
Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
Address
806 STEPHENS ST, CLYDE, TX
Phone
3258934288
Reported new patient availability
Not recorded; contact clinic
Telemedicine
Not recorded; contact clinic

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does CLYDE NURSING CENTER offer?
CLYDE NURSING CENTER provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in CLYDE, TX. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
Is CLYDE NURSING CENTER accepting new patients?
New patient availability is not recorded for CLYDE NURSING CENTER. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
Does CLYDE NURSING CENTER offer telemedicine?
CLYDE NURSING CENTER does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
What insurance does CLYDE NURSING CENTER accept?
Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call CLYDE NURSING CENTER at 3258934288 directly to verify which plans they accept.
Where is CLYDE NURSING CENTER located and what are their hours?
CLYDE NURSING CENTER is located at 806 STEPHENS ST in CLYDE, TX. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.

Confirm current hours, services, and appointment availability directly with the clinic.

Sources & evidence

Published statements, observation dates and unresolved questions for this specific profile.

CMS facility and certification snapshot

Matched to a register

CMS Care Compare lists CLYDE NURSING CENTER as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 806 STEPHENS ST, CLYDE, TX 79510. CMS lists the public phone as 3258934288. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

CMS Care Compare facility/contact listing plus Q2 2026 Provider of Services status evidence, as of the stated dataset dates; not live verification.

This source-backed facility record combines the official CMS Care Compare listing with a same-CCN, exact-location match in the CMS Q2 2026 Provider of Services snapshot. The source periods do not establish present-day operation, reachable contact information, quality, or availability.

Reviewed 2026-10-02 · Review due 2027-10-02 · Version 1

Read sources, scope and review dates