Gulf Shores Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center

CMS Care Compare lists Gulf Shores Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 1301 S Terrell St, Falfurrias, TX 78355. CMS lists the public phone as 3613253658. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

Profile updated October 2, 2026.

Key Facts

Specialty
Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
Address
1301 S Terrell St, FALFURRIAS, TX
Phone
3613253658
Reported new patient availability
Not recorded; contact clinic
Telemedicine
Not recorded; contact clinic

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Gulf Shores Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center offer?
Gulf Shores Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in FALFURRIAS, TX. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
Is Gulf Shores Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center accepting new patients?
New patient availability is not recorded for Gulf Shores Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
Does Gulf Shores Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center offer telemedicine?
Gulf Shores Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
What insurance does Gulf Shores Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center accept?
Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call Gulf Shores Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center at 3613253658 directly to verify which plans they accept.
Where is Gulf Shores Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center located and what are their hours?
Gulf Shores Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center is located at 1301 S Terrell St in FALFURRIAS, TX. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.

Confirm current hours, services, and appointment availability directly with the clinic.

Sources & evidence

Published statements, observation dates and unresolved questions for this specific profile.

CMS facility and certification snapshot

Matched to a register

CMS Care Compare lists Gulf Shores Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 1301 S Terrell St, Falfurrias, TX 78355. CMS lists the public phone as 3613253658. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

CMS Care Compare facility/contact listing plus Q2 2026 Provider of Services status evidence, as of the stated dataset dates; not live verification.

This source-backed facility record combines the official CMS Care Compare listing with a same-CCN, exact-location match in the CMS Q2 2026 Provider of Services snapshot. The source periods do not establish present-day operation, reachable contact information, quality, or availability.

Reviewed 2026-10-02 · Review due 2027-10-02 · Version 1

Read sources, scope and review dates