Focused Care at Cedar Bayou
CMS Care Compare lists Focused Care at Cedar Bayou as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 2000 W Baker Road, Baytown, TX 77521. CMS lists the public phone as 2814279120. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
- Address
- 2000 W Baker Road, BAYTOWN, TX
- Phone
- 2814279120
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does Focused Care at Cedar Bayou offer?
- Focused Care at Cedar Bayou provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in BAYTOWN, TX. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is Focused Care at Cedar Bayou accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for Focused Care at Cedar Bayou. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does Focused Care at Cedar Bayou offer telemedicine?
- Focused Care at Cedar Bayou does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does Focused Care at Cedar Bayou accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call Focused Care at Cedar Bayou at 2814279120 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is Focused Care at Cedar Bayou located and what are their hours?
- Focused Care at Cedar Bayou is located at 2000 W Baker Road in BAYTOWN, TX. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.