NURSES HEALTHCARE INC
CMS Care Compare lists NURSES HEALTHCARE INC as Medicare-registered home health agency at 2665 VILLA CREEK DRIVE SUITE 246, FARMERS BRANCH, TX 75234. CMS lists the public phone as 9724811300. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Medicare-registered home health agency
- Address
- 2665 VILLA CREEK DRIVE SUITE 246, FARMERS BRANCH, TX
- Phone
- 9724811300
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does NURSES HEALTHCARE INC offer?
- NURSES HEALTHCARE INC provides medicare-registered home health agency services in FARMERS BRANCH, TX. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is NURSES HEALTHCARE INC accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for NURSES HEALTHCARE INC. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does NURSES HEALTHCARE INC offer telemedicine?
- NURSES HEALTHCARE INC does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does NURSES HEALTHCARE INC accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call NURSES HEALTHCARE INC at 9724811300 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is NURSES HEALTHCARE INC located and what are their hours?
- NURSES HEALTHCARE INC is located at 2665 VILLA CREEK DRIVE SUITE 246 in FARMERS BRANCH, TX. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.