NEW TIMES HOME CARE
CMS Care Compare lists NEW TIMES HOME CARE as Medicare-registered home health agency at 205 E CAMP WISDOM RD SUITE D, DUNCANVILLE, TX 75116. CMS lists the public phone as 9727805521. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Medicare-registered home health agency
- Address
- 205 E CAMP WISDOM RD SUITE D, DUNCANVILLE, TX
- Phone
- 9727805521
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does NEW TIMES HOME CARE offer?
- NEW TIMES HOME CARE provides medicare-registered home health agency services in DUNCANVILLE, TX. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is NEW TIMES HOME CARE accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for NEW TIMES HOME CARE. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does NEW TIMES HOME CARE offer telemedicine?
- NEW TIMES HOME CARE does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does NEW TIMES HOME CARE accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call NEW TIMES HOME CARE at 9727805521 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is NEW TIMES HOME CARE located and what are their hours?
- NEW TIMES HOME CARE is located at 205 E CAMP WISDOM RD SUITE D in DUNCANVILLE, TX. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.