HARBOR HOSPICE OF SOUTH TEXAS LP
CMS Care Compare lists HARBOR HOSPICE OF SOUTH TEXAS LP as Medicare hospice provider at 801 E NOLANA AVE, STE 20A, MCALLEN, TX 78504. CMS lists the public phone as (956) 800-4977. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Medicare hospice provider
- Address
- 801 E NOLANA AVE, STE 20A, MCALLEN, TX
- Phone
- (956) 800-4977
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does HARBOR HOSPICE OF SOUTH TEXAS LP offer?
- HARBOR HOSPICE OF SOUTH TEXAS LP provides medicare hospice provider services in MCALLEN, TX. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is HARBOR HOSPICE OF SOUTH TEXAS LP accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for HARBOR HOSPICE OF SOUTH TEXAS LP. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does HARBOR HOSPICE OF SOUTH TEXAS LP offer telemedicine?
- HARBOR HOSPICE OF SOUTH TEXAS LP does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does HARBOR HOSPICE OF SOUTH TEXAS LP accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call HARBOR HOSPICE OF SOUTH TEXAS LP at (956) 800-4977 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is HARBOR HOSPICE OF SOUTH TEXAS LP located and what are their hours?
- HARBOR HOSPICE OF SOUTH TEXAS LP is located at 801 E NOLANA AVE, STE 20A in MCALLEN, TX. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.