Genesis Family Dentistry

Genesis Family Dentistry is a dentistry practice serving patients in Charlotte, NC. The listed address is 1020 East 10th Street, Charlotte, NC, 28204. A practice website is listed for services, hours, and appointment information.

Profile updated July 23, 2026.

Key Facts

Specialty
Dentistry
Address
1020 East 10th Street, Charlotte, NC, 28204, Charlotte, NC
Phone
+1 980-272-4700
Website
Reported new patient availability
Not recorded; contact clinic
Telemedicine
Not recorded; contact clinic

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Genesis Family Dentistry offer?
Genesis Family Dentistry provides dentistry services in Charlotte, NC. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
Is Genesis Family Dentistry accepting new patients?
New patient availability is not recorded for Genesis Family Dentistry. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
Does Genesis Family Dentistry offer telemedicine?
Genesis Family Dentistry does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
What insurance does Genesis Family Dentistry accept?
Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call Genesis Family Dentistry at +1 980-272-4700 directly to verify which plans they accept.
Where is Genesis Family Dentistry located and what are their hours?
Genesis Family Dentistry is located at 1020 East 10th Street, Charlotte, NC, 28204 in Charlotte, NC. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.

Confirm current hours, services, and appointment availability directly with the clinic.

Sources & evidence

Published statements, observation dates and unresolved questions for this specific profile.

NPPES organizational identifier and taxonomy

Not established

This fact is not currently established by the evidence in this record.

The dated CMS NPPES V.2 bulk snapshot through September 27, 2026. A match requires an exact normalized organization legal name or officially reported DBA, exact full practice street and city/state, and an active Type 2 NPI record in the latest available release. NPPES data are provider-reported; NPI assignment and taxonomy do not establish state licensure, credentialing, quality, insurance participation, or that a location is currently operating.

The previous match is withdrawn from supported results. The directory record does not disclose the suite/unit shown in the CMS NPPES practice address, so the full practice location cannot be confirmed as the same location under the exact-address rule. No NPI identity is established by this evidence. CMS NPPES data are provider-reported and do not establish licensure, credentialing, quality, insurance participation, or current operation.

Reviewed 2026-10-01 · Review due 2026-10-31 · Version 2

Read sources, scope and review dates