Seattle Hand Surgery Group

Seattle Hand Surgery Group is dedicated to the diagnosis, treatment and care of hand, wrist, elbow and upper extremity injuries and disorders. %

Profile updated July 23, 2026.

Key Facts

Specialty
Orthopedics
Address
600 Broadway, Seattle, WA, 98122, Seattle, WA
Phone
+1-206-292-6252
Website
Reported new patient availability
Not recorded; contact clinic
Telemedicine
Not recorded; contact clinic

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Seattle Hand Surgery Group offer?
Seattle Hand Surgery Group provides orthopedics services in Seattle, WA. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
Is Seattle Hand Surgery Group accepting new patients?
New patient availability is not recorded for Seattle Hand Surgery Group. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
Does Seattle Hand Surgery Group offer telemedicine?
Seattle Hand Surgery Group does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
What insurance does Seattle Hand Surgery Group accept?
Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call Seattle Hand Surgery Group at +1-206-292-6252 directly to verify which plans they accept.
Where is Seattle Hand Surgery Group located and what are their hours?
Seattle Hand Surgery Group is located at 600 Broadway, Seattle, WA, 98122 in Seattle, WA. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.

Confirm current hours, services, and appointment availability directly with the clinic.

Sources & evidence

Published statements, observation dates and unresolved questions for this specific profile.

NPPES organizational identifier and taxonomy

Not established

This fact is not currently established by the evidence in this record.

The dated CMS NPPES V.2 bulk snapshot through September 27, 2026. A match requires an exact normalized organization legal name or officially reported DBA, exact full practice street and city/state, and an active Type 2 NPI record in the latest available release. NPPES data are provider-reported; NPI assignment and taxonomy do not establish state licensure, credentialing, quality, insurance participation, or that a location is currently operating.

The previous match is withdrawn from supported results. The directory record does not disclose the suite/unit shown in the CMS NPPES practice address, so the full practice location cannot be confirmed as the same location under the exact-address rule. No NPI identity is established by this evidence. CMS NPPES data are provider-reported and do not establish licensure, credentialing, quality, insurance participation, or current operation.

Reviewed 2026-10-01 · Review due 2026-10-31 · Version 2

Read sources, scope and review dates