Tribeca Pediatrics

Welcome to Tribeca Pediatrics - Lefferts Gardens! We offer quality pediatric care, online scheduling, and accept most insurance & medicaid!

Profile updated July 23, 2026.

Key Facts

Specialty
Pediatrics
Address
New York, NY, New York, NY
Phone
+1-347-318-8602
Website
Reported new patient availability
Not recorded; contact clinic
Telemedicine
Not recorded; contact clinic
Hours
Mo 09:00-17:00; Tu-We 09:00-16:00; Th-Fr 09:00-17:00

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Tribeca Pediatrics offer?
Tribeca Pediatrics provides pediatrics services in New York, NY. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
Is Tribeca Pediatrics accepting new patients?
New patient availability is not recorded for Tribeca Pediatrics. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
Does Tribeca Pediatrics offer telemedicine?
Tribeca Pediatrics does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
What insurance does Tribeca Pediatrics accept?
Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call Tribeca Pediatrics at +1-347-318-8602 directly to verify which plans they accept.
Where is Tribeca Pediatrics located and what are their hours?
Tribeca Pediatrics is located at New York, NY in New York, NY. Hours: Mo 09:00-17:00; Tu-We 09:00-16:00; Th-Fr 09:00-17:00.