West Tower Pediatrics

West Tower Pediatrics is a pediatrics practice serving patients in Los Angeles, CA. The listed address is 8635 W 3rd St Ste 260, Los Angeles, CA 90048, United States. Listed services include Well-Child Visits, Vaccinations, Growth Monitoring. Public listings show a 3.6 rating from 28 reviews.

Profile updated July 23, 2026.

Key Facts

Specialty
Pediatrics
Address
8635 W 3rd St Ste 260, Los Angeles, CA 90048, United States, Los Angeles, CA
Phone
(284) 251-9650
Reported new patient availability
Not recorded; contact clinic
Telemedicine
Not recorded; contact clinic
Wheelchair accessible
Yes
Parking
Available
Rating
3.6/5 based on 28 reviews
Hours
Mon-Fri: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Services
  • Well-Child Visits
  • Vaccinations
  • Growth Monitoring

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does West Tower Pediatrics offer?
West Tower Pediatrics offers Well-Child Visits, Vaccinations, Growth Monitoring.
Is West Tower Pediatrics accepting new patients?
New patient availability is not recorded for West Tower Pediatrics. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
Does West Tower Pediatrics offer telemedicine?
West Tower Pediatrics does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
What insurance does West Tower Pediatrics accept?
Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call West Tower Pediatrics at (284) 251-9650 directly to verify which plans they accept.
Where is West Tower Pediatrics located and what are their hours?
West Tower Pediatrics is located at 8635 W 3rd St Ste 260, Los Angeles, CA 90048, United States in Los Angeles, CA. Hours: Mon-Fri: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM.